Sunday – Schedule

Jul 03 (Sunday)
Auditorium 2nd Stage
@551
Seminars
@ 552A
Alternate
@552B
Youth
@ 556+555A
Robotics
@557
Lobby Dining Hall External
06:30 AM– 07:00 AM
07:00 AM– 07:30 AM C21 (7:00A): Bhajan & Devotional Song -2 S16: Healthy Body and Mind – Zumba F06: Breakfast
07:30 AM– 08:00 AM S17: Healthy Body and Mind – Positive Living
08:00 AM– 08:30 AM S18: Need and Impact of Waste Management Infrastructure Y7: Youth Outdoor/Sports – 2 @Tennis
@PingPong
@Badminton
08:30 AM – 09:00 AM Y8: Odia Speech / Vocabulary
09:00 AM – 09:30 AM C22 (9:00A): OSA Got Talent Sr. C23: Odissi Workshop -2 S25: A Journey to Odisha, the Soul of Incredible India – 2
09:30 AM – 10:00 AM S19: Regional Drama Festival: Past, Present, Future
10:00 AM – 10:30 AM S24: Robotics: Let’s Learn and Have Fun – 2
10:30 AM – 11:00 AM U03: OSA General Body Meeting
11:00 AM – 11:30 AM
11:30 AM – 12:00 PM
12:00 PM – 12:30 PM
12:30 PM – 01:00 PM F07: Lunch
01:00 PM – 01:30 PM
01:30 PM – 02:00 PM S20 (1:45P): Digital Infrastructure with Sam Pitroda Y09: OSA Chapter – Youth Got Talent
02:00 PM –02:30 PM C24: Champu, Chanda & Odishi Jr
02:30 PM – 03:00 PM S21: Public Library Policy & Infrastructure: A must for Odisha
03:00 PM– 03:30 PM C25: Champu Chanda & Odishi Sr. Y10: Samik Singh Kalinga Youth Entrepreneurship Competition
03:30 PM– 04:00 PM C26: Special Program – Ramoli Fashion Show

C27 (3:40): Pramodh Patnaik Drama Comp

C28 (4:40P): Regional Drama Festival Presentation

S22: Women empowerment for a stronger community
04:00 PM – 04:30 PM
04:30 PM– 05:00 PM Y11: Career & Mentorship Panel
05:00 PM– 05:30 PM S23: Odia Kabita Pathachakra, Dedicated to Late Sri Sachi Routray
05:30 PM– 06:00 PM
06:00 PM – 06:30 PM C29 (6:00P): Special Program – I
C30 (6:30P): Local Chapter Performance
C31 (6:45P): Special Program – II
C32: Awards – 2
06:30 PM – 07:00 PM
07:00 PM – 07:30 PM F08: Dinner
07:30 PM – 08:00 PM
08:00 PM – 08:30 PM
08:30 PM – 09:00 PM C33: By Harihar Das
C34 (8:45P): Chicago Chapter Performance
C35 (8:55PM): Michigan Chapter Performance
C36 (9:05P): By Sujata Mohapatra
09:00 PM – 09:30 PM
09:30 PM – 10:00 PM C37: Closing Ceremony
10:00 PM – 10:30 PM C38: Closing Performance
10:30 PM – 11:00 PM C39: Nazia & Kabu
11:00 PM – 11:30 PM F09: Night Snacks
11:30 PM –12:00 AM
12:00 AM – 12:30 AM C40: Local Artist Mehefil – 3 @ OMNI
12:30 AM – 01:00 AM
01:00 AM – 01:30 AM
01:30 AM – 02:00 AM