Schedule

Friday (Jul-1, 2016) – 12:00 To 00:00 EDT

Saturday (Jul-2, 2016) – 06:30 To Sunday (Jul-3, 2016) 02:00 EDT

Sunday (Jul-3, 2016) – 07:00 To Monday (Jul-4, 2016) 02:00 EDT

Monday (Jul-4, 2016): Checkout

Note: Schedule is subject to change

Consolidated List:

Scheduling
ID Event Type Event Name Date Start Time End Time Duration Room
R01 Registration Registration – 1 July 1st 12:00 PM 10:00 PM 10:00 Hours Registration
R02 Registration Registration – 2 July 2nd 7:00 AM 9:00 PM 10:00 Hours Registration
R03 Registration Registration – 3 July 3rd 7:00 AM 9:00 PM 10:00 Hours Registration
C01 Cultural OSA Got Talent Jr. Tiny Tot July 1st 5:00 PM 6:30 PM 1:30 Hours Auditorium
C02 Cultural OSA Got Talent Jr. July 1st 6:30 PM 9:00 PM 2:30 Hours Auditorium
C03 Cultural Local Artist Mehefil – 1 July 1st 9:00 PM 12:00 AM 3:00 Hours Auditorium
C04 Cultural Bhajan & Devotional Song – 1 July 2nd 7:00 AM 8:00 AM 1:00 Hours 551AB
C05 Cultural Convention Opening Song July 2nd 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 0:20 Hours Auditorium
U01 OSA OSA 2016 Inauguration July 2nd 10:00 AM 11:30 AM 1:30 Hours Auditorium
C06 Cultural Inaugural Performance July 2nd 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 1:00 Hours Auditorium
C07 Cultural Subrina Biswal Competition Jr. July 2nd 2:00 PM 3:30 PM 1:30 Hours Auditorium
C08 Cultural Subrina Biswal Competition Sr. July 2nd 3:30 PM 5:00 PM 1:30 Hours Auditorium
C09 Cultural Odissi Workshop – 1 July 2nd 2:00 PM 5:00 PM 3:00 Hours 551AB
C10 Cultural Local Chapter Drama –  MA July 2nd 5:00 PM 5:50 PM 0:50 Hours Auditorium
C11 Cultural Local Chapter Youth Cultural Program July 2nd 5:50 PM 6:10 PM 0:20 Hours Auditorium
C12 Cultural Washington DC Chapter Performance July 2nd 6:10 PM 6:30 PM 0:20 Hours Auditorium
C13 Cultural Special Dance Performance July 2nd 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 0:15 Hours Auditorium
C14 Cultural Awards – 1 July 2nd 6:45 PM 7:00 PM 0:15 Hours Auditorium
U02 Cultural OSA BOG Meeting July 2nd 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 1:00 Hours 551AB
C15 Cultural Convener Appreciation July 2nd 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 0:10 Hours Auditorium
C16 Cultural NY/NJ Chapter Program July 2nd 8:40 PM 9:00 PM 0:20 Hours Auditorium
C17 Cultural Odissi Teacher’s Dance July 2nd 9:00 PM 9:25 PM 0:25 Hours Auditorium
C18 Cultural Fashion Show July 2nd 9:25 PM 9:50 PM 0:25 Hours Auditorium
C19 Cultural Nights with RituRaj July 2nd 9:50 PM 12:00 AM 2:10 Hours Auditorium
C20 Cultural Local Artist Mehefil – 2 July 2nd 12:00 AM 2:00 AM 2:00 Hours OMNI
C21 Cultural Bhajan & Devotional Song – 2 July 3rd 7:00 AM 8:00 AM 1:00 Hours 551AB
C22 Cultural OSA Got Talent Sr. July 3rd 9:00 AM 10:30 AM 1:30 Hours Auditorium
C23 Cultural Odissi Workshop – 2 July 3rd 9:00 AM 10:30 AM 1:30 Hours 551AB
U03 OSA OSA General Body Meeting July 3rd 10:30 AM 12:30 PM 2:00 Hours Auditorium
C24 Cultural Champu, Chanda & Odishi Jr July 3rd 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 1:00 Hours Auditorium
C25 Cultural Champu Chanda & Odishi Sr. July 3rd 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 0:30 Hours Auditorium
C26 Cultural Special Program – Ramoli Fashion Show July 3rd 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 0:10 Hours Auditorium
C27 Cultural Pramodh Patnaik Drama Comp July 3rd 3:40 PM 6:00 PM 2:20 Hours Auditorium
C28 Cultural Regional Drama Festival Presentation July 3rd 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 0:10 Hours Auditorium
C29 Cultural Special Program – I July 3rd 6:00 PM 6:15 PM 0:15 Hours Auditorium
C30 Cultural Local Chapter Performance July 3rd 6:15 PM 6:30 PM 0:15 Hours Auditorium
C31 Cultural Special Program – II July 3rd 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 0:15 Hours Auditorium
C32 Cultural Awards – 2 July 3rd 6:45 PM 7:00 PM 0:15 Hours Auditorium
C33 Cultural Special Program – Harihar Das July 3rd 8:30 PM 8:45 PM 0:15 Hours Auditorium
C34 Cultural Chicago Chapter Performance July 3rd 8:45 PM 8:55 PM 0:10 Hours Auditorium
C35 Cultural Michigan Chapter Performance July 3rd 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 0:10 Hours Auditorium
C36 Cultural Special Program – Sujata Mohapatra July 3rd 9:05 PM 9:25 PM 0:20 Hours Auditorium
C37 Cultural Closing Ceremony July 3rd 9:30 PM 10:00 PM 0:30 Hours Auditorium
C38 Cultural Closing Performance July 3rd 10:00 PM 10:30 PM 0:30 Hours Auditorium
C39 Cultural Nazia & Kabu July 3rd 10:30 PM 12:00 AM 1:30 Hours Auditorium
C40 Cultural Local Artist Mehefil – 3 July 3rd 12:00 AM 2:00 AM 2:00 Hours OMNI
S01 Seminar Tour to El Harvey Waste Recycling Facility July 1st 1:00 PM 4:00 PM 3:00 Hours External
S02 Seminar Dignified Living with Disability July 1st 5:00 PM 7:00 PM 2:00 Hours 552A
S03 Seminar Sri Jagannath Culture: An Approach for Universal Brotherhood – 1 July 1st 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 1:30 Hours 552B
S04 Seminar Healthy Body and Mind – Yoga July 2nd 6:30 AM 7:30 AM 1:00 Hours Lobby
S05 Seminar Sri Jagannath Culture: An Approach for Universal Brotherhood – 2 July 2nd 7:30 AM 9:00 AM 1:30 Hours 552B
S06 Seminar Telemedicine: Opportunities and Challenges in Odisha July 2nd 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 1:30 Hours 552A
S07 Seminar Inauguration – A Journey to Odisha, the Soul of Incredible India July 2nd 12:30 PM 12:40 PM 0:10 Hours Exhibition Area
S08 Seminar Redcross CPR Demonstration July 2nd 1:45 PM 2:30 PM 0:45 Hours 552A
S09 Seminar Financial Planning: Things you should & shouldn’t July 2nd 2:30 PM 3:45 PM 1:15 Hours 552A
S10 Seminar Odia Literature Development for Social Impact July 2nd 3:45 PM 5:00 PM 1:15 Hours 552A
S11 Seminar Pitha Competition July 2nd 4:00 PM 5:00 PM 1:00 Hours 552B
S12 Seminar Entrepreneurship Opportunities July 2nd 5:00 PM 6:15 PM 1:15 Hours 552A
S13 Seminar Robotics: Let’s Learn and Have Fun – 1 July 2nd 2:00 PM 6:00 PM 4:00 Hours 557
S14 Seminar Sri Jagannath Culture: An Approach for Universal Brotherhood – 3 July 2nd 7:45 PM 9:00 PM 1:15 Hours 552B
S15 Exhibition A Journey to Odisha, the Soul of Incredible India – 1 July 2nd 9:00 AM 9:00 PM 12:00 Hours Lobby
S16 Seminar Healthy Body and Mind – Zumba July 3rd 7:00 AM 8:00 AM 1:00 Hours Lobby
S17 Seminar Healthy Body and Mind – Positive Living July 3rd 7:30 AM 8:00 AM 0:30 Hours 552B
S18 Seminar Need and Impact of Waste Management Infrastructure July 3rd 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 1:30 Hours 552A
S19 Seminar Regional Drama Festival: Past, Present, Future July 3rd 9:30 AM 10:30 AM 1:00 Hours 552A
S20 Seminar Digital Infrastructure with Sam Pitroda July 3rd 1:45 PM 2:30 PM 0:45 Hours 552A
S21 Seminar Public Library Policy & Infrastructure: A must for Odisha July 3rd 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 1:00 Hours 552A
S22 Seminar Women empowerment for a stronger community July 3rd 3:30 PM 4:45 PM 1:15 Hours 552A
S23 Seminar Odia Kabita Pathachakra, Dedicated to Late Sri Sachi Routray July 3rd 5:00 PM 7:00 PM 2:00 Hours 552A
S24 Seminar Robotics: Let’s Learn and Have Fun – 2 July 3rd 10:00 AM 6:00 PM 8:00 Hours 557
S25 Exhibition A Journey to Odisha, the Soul of Incredible India – 2 July 3rd 9:00 AM 9:00 PM 12:00 Hours Lobby
Y01 Youth Meet and Greet July 1st 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 1:30 Hours 555A+556AB
Y02 Youth Youth DJ Night July 1st 9:00 PM 12:00 AM 3:00 Hours Rotunda
Y03 Youth Youth Outdoor/Sports – 1 July 2nd 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 2:00 Hours Tennis Court
Y04 Youth Quiz Bowl July 2nd 1:30 PM 3:00 PM 1:30 Hours 555A+556AB
Y05 Youth Business Plan Writing Workshop July 2nd 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 2:00 Hours 555A+556AB
Y06 Youth Youth Motivational Speaker July 2nd 5:00 PM 6:30 PM 1:30 Hours 555A+556AB
Y07 Youth Youth Outdoor/Sports – 2 July 3rd 8:00 AM 10:00 AM 2:00 Hours Tennis Court
Y08 Youth Odia Speech / Vocabulary July 3rd 8:30 AM 10:00 AM 1:30 Hours 555A+556AB
Y09 Youth OSA Chapter – Youth Got Talent July 3rd 1:30 PM 3:00 PM 1:30 Hours 555A+556AB
Y10 Youth Samik Singh Kalinga Youth Entrepreneurship Competition July 3rd 3:00 PM 5:30 PM 2:30 Hours 555A+556AB
Y11 Youth Career & Mentorship Panel, an OSA Youth Program July 3rd 4:30 PM 6:00 PM 1:30 Hours 551AB
F01 Food Friday Dinner July 1st 7:00 PM 10:00 PM 3:00 Hours Dining Hall
F02 Food Saturday Breakfast July 2nd 7:00 AM 9:00 AM 2:00 Hours Dining Hall
F03 Food Saturday Lunch July 2nd 12:30 PM 2:00 PM 1:30 Hours Dining Hall
F04 Food Saturday Dinner July 2nd 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 1:30 Hours Dining Hall
F05 Food Saturday Night Snacks July 2nd 11:00 PM 11:30 PM 0:30 Hours Dining Hall
F06 Food Sunday Breakfast July 3rd 7:00 AM 9:00 AM 2:00 Hours Dining Hall
F07 Food Sunday Lunch July 3rd 12:30 PM 2:00 PM 1:30 Hours Dining Hall
F08 Food Sunday Dinner July 3rd 7:00 PM 8:30 PM 1:30 Hours Dining Hall
F09 Food Sunday Night Snacks July 3rd 11:00 PM 11:30 PM 0:30 Hours Dining Hall